Apartamento Faro Canet
Carrer Arnau de Vilanova 4, Apartamento 457, Canet de Berenguer, Spain
Most popular services
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The private pool is the standout feature of this apartment. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this spacious apartment has a living room and terrace where you can relax. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment features air conditioning, a washing machine, heating, a flat-screen TV, as well as garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Iron, Ironing facilities, Mosquito net, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV, TV
View:
View, Garden view, Sea view, Quiet street view
Outdoors:
Private pool, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels, Shallow end
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Towels, Toilet paper, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap
Facilities - Apartamento Faro Canet
General
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Activities
- Game room
- Beachfront
- Beach
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Services
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
Safety & security
- 24-hour security
Pool and Spa
- Swimming pool
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Swimming pool: Closed from Wed, Sep 16, 2026 until Tue, Jun 1, 2027 Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Carrer Arnau de Vilanova 4, Apartamento 457, Canet de Berenguer, Spain.
The nightly rate at Apartamento Faro Canet is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Apartamento Faro Canet.
The staff at Apartamento Faro Canet speak Spanish.
The distance from the center of Canet de Berenguer to the apartment is around 1.1 km.
This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
A seasonal outdoor pool is available for guests at Apartamento Faro Canet.
Apartamento Faro Canet can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!













































